6.12.10

about friends.

this morning i read nopi's status. she said, lebih baik punya musuh yg bikin kita dket sm Allah daripada punya temen yg bikin kita jauh dr Allah.
yea, absolutely im in love with those sentence :)

tau gak, aku lg berantem sama gita. yaaa, biasalah, namanya juga anak sma.
aku dibikin status. dia bilang, Aku diemin kamu bukannya bikin kamu SADAR! kamu gak ada usaha ta? sek kurang ta tak rasani di twiter?
ada lg. dia bilang, you've made a mistake but you still protest. you thought like a child (dg sdikit editan inggrisan)

im sure im not hurt. i know that social networks for some people, is a right place to share all of their thoughts.

satu hal. segimanapun aku marah sama gita atas perbuatannya (BUKAN atas status fb nya), aku nggak akan pernah nge-share kemarahanku itu di social networks. you know, read your best's sentence in virtual world when she/he was angry = makes you more hurt than if she/he angry on you in the real world.

and yea, i think it would be better if you aren't share anything about your friend's on social networks. believe me, it won't help you repair your friendship, it'll destroy more!

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar

Post!